Speakers

First 100+ Speakers Only (More than 150 Will Participate)

Nominate a speaker  HERE

Karen Alonardo

CSRware

Brenda Baney

B Cubed Consulting

Fiona Banister

Decarbonized.org

Dr. Ricardo Barcelona

Imperial College (London)

Angelina Bellochio

3 Sisters Sustainable Management

Ben Bingham

3 Sisters Sustainable Management

Andrew Bishop

The Brave Road

Bill Brennan

Maryland Capital Management

Bill Burdette

Center for Social Change

Wendy Burton

World Tree

Mario Cader-Frech

KC Social Impact Lab

Juan Pablo Cappello

LAB Miami Ventures

Michael Capponi

Philanthropist

Pilar Carvajal

Innovation Senior Management

Chris Castro

City of Orlando

Alex Chamberlin

CapShift

Emily Chasan

Bloomberg

Danielle (Millard) Chesebrough

UN Global Compact (Invited)

Greg Christian

Beyond Green Sustainable Food Partners

Steve Clift

Goodcarts

Rob Conboy

BETTER

Frank Connelly

Icon Fox LLC

Teri Dankovich

Folia Water

Patsy Doerr

Thomson Reuters (Invited)

Jake Elder

Bloomberg Associates

John Engle

Haiti Partners

Kathyrn Ernst

Sustainable MBA Program, CSU

Eugene Faiso

DGridEnergy, LLC

Dan Farrell

Privos Capital

Meredith Ferguson

DoSomething Strategic

Dave Finnigan

Green Actioneers

Ian Fisk

Mentor Capital Network

Mansoor Ghori

Petro PACE Finance

Pandwe Gibson

Ecotech Vision

Steve Gold

World For Good

Michael Gongora

City of Miami Beach

Ben Gruitt

CRA

Cathy Hansell

Breakthrough Results

Lauren Harper

Social Venture Network

Travis Heneveld

Motorola

Andrew Hill

Andrew Hill Investment Advisors

Jud Ireland

Naked Foundation

Joseph J. James III

Agri-Tech Producers, LLC (ATP)

Leisha John

EY (Invited)

Pamela Johnson

American Heart Association

Erika Karp

Cornerstone Capital (Invited)

Amy Kedron

Cathy Key

World Tree

Charlie Kirkconnell

Cayman Enterprise City

John Lanier

Ray C. Anderson Foundation

Leland Lehrman

Fund Balance

Jonathan Levine Ph.D.

Folia Water

Elsie Maio

Humanity, Inc.

Dr. Gina Makris

Optimum Health Management

Colin Mangham

Biomimicry Los Angeles

Wayne Miller

Nura Health

Terry Mollner

Ben 'n Jerry's

Suzana Moreira

Steven Morris

Mth Degree

Nosh Naike

KPMG

Von Nkosi

Matt Nordgren

Arcadian Fund

Daniel Franco Olazabal

Chintan Panchal

RPCK

Greg Payne

Peter Pinchot

Whole Forest

Andrew Posner

Capital Good Fund

Brandon Praznik

Greenbacker Group

Nick Reich

RecycleForce

Erin Renzas

Branch International

Emily Robare

Gurtin Municipal Bond Management

Meredith Rollo

FPL

Jonathan Romine

SecondMuse

John Rosser

Sustainatopia

Tara Russell

Carnival Corporation (Fathom)

Scott Sadler

Boardwalk Capital Management // Altera Advisors

Rob Sadow

Scoop

Johanna Salazar

Two Goats

Steven Schwartz

Philanthropic Visions (Invited)

Keith Sproule

Abercrombie & Kent Philanthropy

Dr. Timothy Steigenga

FAU

Mark Stephan

Dell (Invited)

Mitchell Strauss

OPIC

Troy Swope

Footprint

Paul Thanos

Commerce Department

Niccolo Totaro

Viacom

Drew Tulchin

Second Muse

Shamya Ullah

RBC

Jesse Uzzell

Climate Futures

Mariela Vargova

Rockefeller Capital Management (Invited)

Uma Viswanathan

Robert Wood Johnson Foundation (Invited)

Olivier Vogel

Consulting (former Swarovski)

Jodi Waber

Incapital (Invited)

Chris Walker

WBCSD

Mark Watson

Boston Impact Initiative

Julia Wilkinson

Finance For Good

Glen Yelton

Oppenheimer

Anthony Zolezzi

Twinlab

Carol Zoubek

CJZ SRI Planning and Investments

Arison Foundation

Arison Foundation (Reserved)