Speakers

Below is a listing of our first announced speakers only.

You may nominate a speaker here.

Sam Adams

Vert Asset Management

Jama Adams

SidePorch

Karen Alonardo

CSRware

Natalie Ambrosio

Four Twenty Seven, Inc.

Saeed Amidi

Plug n Play Tech Center

Neda Amidi

Plug and Play Center

Ryan Ansin

Revolutionary Farms

Mary Atchison

Yellow Wagon Leadership

Cara Barr

Brighton Jones

Jim Becker

Richmond Community Foundation

Catherine Berman

CNote

Wade Bitaraf

Plug and Play Center

David Bochner

Pachama

Nick Brown

Clear Purchase

Jason Burham

CultureDesign, LLC

Michael Capponi

Philanthropist

Conrad Chase

Point Load Power

Moses Choi

Orange

James Citron

Pledgeling

Matt Claxton

Plug n Play Tech Center

Jeff Cohen

Xpansiv

Alicia Culver

Responsible Purchasing Network

Jessica Daugherty

causeIMPACTS

Geoff Davis

Cicero Impact Capital

Sean Davis

Merton Capital Partners

Marc Diaz

TerViva Bioenergy

Breanna DiGiammarino

Indiegogo (Invited)

Emily Dyadov

Impact/Sustainability Expert

Adam Eberwein

EarthSpark International

Anietie Ekanem

Social Niche Guru

Elan Emmanuel

Water Equity

Shayna Englin

42 COMMS

Diego Espinosa

Alderan Capital

Todd Fein

Green Diamond

Alexander Gershenson

SupplyShift

Valentina Glaviano

TIAA Endowment & Philanthropic Services

Omer Gozen

Plug n Play Tech Center

Dr. Thomas Gustafson

FIU

Lawrence Heim

Elm Sustainability Partners

Mark Heintz

Sonos

Grant Hunter

Synthropy

Jud Ireland

Naked Foundation

Christal Jackson

Mosaic Genius

Andre Kamber

Dana Investment Advisors

Maryam Muthiah Karimah

Creasion

Cathy Key

WorldTree

Bruce Klafter

FLEX

Alice Koehler

WasteZero

Colin Le Duc

Generation Investment Management (Invited)

Chris Libre

Corporate Sustainability Expert

J.D. Lindeberg

RRS

Johanna Lyman

Conscious Capitalism

Colin Mangham

Biomimicry Los Angeles

Pamela Marrone

Marrone Bio Innovations

Magali Mathieu

atlasGO

Greta Matos

CuraKuda

Alexandra Mauthe

Rowe Michaels

Alpheus Water Research

Steve Michelson

Fund for Sustainable Tomorrows

Terry Mollner

Stakeholders Capital

Gloria Nelund

TriLinc Global (Invited)

Michael Olmstead

Plug n Play Tech Center

Susan Ostrowski

EDR Global

Scott Pansky

Allison & Partners

Neetal Parekh

Innov8social

John Pileggi

Uncommon Giving Corp.

Jim Roach

Natixis

Daniel Rosen

Terracycle

Scott Roy

Whitten & Roy Partnership

Michael Savarie

Hemp Black

Darren Seifer

NPD Group

Unmesh Sheth

SoPact

Karl Sjogren

The Fairshare Model

Mark Squire

Good Earth

June Sugiyama

Vodafone Foundation

Zale Tabakman

Local Grown Salads

Jerry Tenenberg

High Quality Organics

Tim Thiel

Covestro

Jessica Toth

Solana Center

David Tze

NovoNutrients

Greg Wakatsuki

Young-Moon, Inc.

Victor Wong

GAP (Invited)

Charles Yhap

CleanRobotics

Mike Zayonc

Plug and Play Center